Call us: +49 30 40368 8800 (09:00-18:00 CEST)
Imprint

Elie GmbH

Pettenkoferstraße 18, 10247 Berlin

Register court Frankfurt am Main HRB 108236

Managing directors with sole power of representation: Frank Anderssohn and Mykola Bugaiov


Contact

Telephone: +49 30 40368 8800

Email: [email protected]

Sales tax identification number acc. § 27a of the German Sales Tax Law (Umsatzsteuergesetz): DE318980886

Tax number: 37/275/50424

Texts and photos © Elie GmbH

The website and its content are subject to German copyright law.


Dispute settlement

The European Commission provides a platform for online dispute resolution (OS):

https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr.

We are not willing or obliged to participate in dispute resolution proceedings before a consumer arbitration board.


Disclaimer

All content on our website has been created with great care and to the best of our knowledge. However, we cannot guarantee that the content is correct, complete, and up to date. As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages in accordance with general laws in accordance with Section 7 (1) of the German Telemedia Act (Telemediagesetz,TMG). According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, we as a service provider are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to search for circumstances that indicate illegal activity. The content and works published on our website are subject to German copyright law. The reproduction, processing, distribution and any kind of use The intellectual property in the material and non-material view of the author outside the limits of copyright law requires the prior written consent of the respective author in terms of the German Copyright Act (external link Downloads and copies of this page are only permitted for private and non-commercial use). If the content on our website has not been created by us, the copyrights of third parties must be observed. The content of third parties will be identified as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please let us know. As soon as we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such content immediately.

Data Protection Provisions

General

These are the data protection provisions of Elie GmbH, represented by the managing directors Frank Anderssohn and Mykola Bugaiov, Pettenkoferstraße 18, 10247 Berlin

Telephone: +49 30 40368 8800

Email: [email protected]

The protection of your data is of particular concern to us, of course we observe all data protection regulations applicable to the Federal Republic of Germany.

In the following, we will inform you in detail about which personal data (i.e. data that make a reference to your person possible, such as name, address or IP-address) we collect on our website for what purpose and for how long this data is stored. We will then provide you with detailed information about your rights in relation to data processing and how you can exercise these rights. We would like to point out that this declaration only applies to our own online offer. As far as there are links to other websites, we assume no responsibility or liability for their content or the data protection of the providers there. If you have any questions or comments about data protection on our website, please do not hesitate to contact us. Appropriate contact can be made, for example, by email to [email protected]


Overview of the data we collect

We collect various types of data on our website. On the one hand, we collect personal data, i.e. data that you enter voluntarily, for example when you fill out a contact form, subscribe to one of our newsletters or contact us by email. On the other hand, we use cookies or pixels on our website to collect information and general data about the use of our website, which are automatically transmitted to us or to third parties when you use our website.

We collect the following data for visitor overview:

Number of visits, actions and maximum actions per visit, average visit time (in seconds), bounce rate, screen resolutions, operating system versions, browser version, country, continent, visit length, pages per visit, recurring visits, visits by local Time, visits by server time and visits by days of the week.

Google Maps

We have integrated maps from the "Google Maps" service on our website. Google Maps is operated by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. In order to provide you with these maps, your IP address must be sent to Google. Google also collects usage data and surfing behaviour. You can find the data protection declaration under this link: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc, (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). Use includes the "Universal Analytics" operating mode. This makes it possible to assign data, sessions and interactions across multiple devices to a pseudonymous user ID and thus analyse the activities of a user across devices.

Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, i.e. text files that are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP-anonymization is activated on this website, your IP-address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP-address is only transferred to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there in exceptional cases. The IP-address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. Our legitimate interest in data processing also lies in these purposes. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Section 15 (3) TMG and Article 6 (1) lit. f GDPR. The data sent by us and linked with cookies, user IDs (e.g. user ID) or advertising IDs will be automatically deleted after 50 months. The deletion of data whose retention period has expired is carried out automatically once a month. More information on terms of use and data protection can be found at https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or https://policies.google.com/?hl=de. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser add-on. ren. Opt-out cookies prevent the future collection of your data when you visit this website. In order to prevent the acquisition by Universal Analytics across different devices, you have to perform the opt-out on all used systems.


How long will my data be kept?

We store personal data for as long as is necessary to carry out a service that you have requested or for which you have given your consent. We delete stored data using an automated process if the statutory or contractual retention period has expired or if the data is no longer required.

Right to information

According to Art. 15 GDPR, you have the right to request confirmation from us as to whether your personal data are being processed. If this is the case, you also have a right to information about this personal data and information about the purpose of processing, the category of personal data being processed, the recipients or categories of recipients against whom the personal data have been or are still being disclosed, the planned duration for which the personal data will be stored, the existence of a right to correction or deletion of the data concerning you or the restriction of processing or a right to object to this processing, the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority and, if the personal data was not collected from you, on all available information about the origin of the data.

Right to rectification

According to Art. 16 GDPR, you also have the right to immediately request the correction or completion of incorrect personal data concerning you.

Right to cancellation

Under the conditions specified in Art. 17 GDPR, you have the right to request the deletion of your personal data stored by us, unless the processing to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information, to fulfill a legal obligation, for reasons of public Interest or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

Right to restriction

Under the conditions of Art. 18 GDPR, you have the right to request that your data be restricted.

Right to transmission

According to Art. 20 GDPR, you have the right to receive the personal data concerning you in a structured, common and machine-readable format, as well as the right, if the requirements of Art. 20 GDPR are met, to transmit this to another person responsible. In this context, you have the right to have your personal data transmitted directly to the other responsible parties.

Right to object

According to Art. 21 GDPR, if your personal data are based on legitimate interests according to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR are processed, the right to object to the processing of your personal data in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR, provided there are reasons for this that arise from your particular situation.

You have the right to object to the processing of your data for direct marketing purposes at any time without specifying a particular situation.

If you would like to exercise your right of withdrawal or objection, an email to [email protected] is sufficient.


Links to external websites

Contents of websites to which we refer directly or indirectly are outside our area of responsibility. The provider of the linked websites is solely responsible for all content and in particular for damage resulting from the use of the information available on the linked websites.

Contact

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the responsible supervisory authority.

You can reach us using the following contact details:

Elie GmbH, Pettenkoferstraße 18, 10247 Berlin

Telephone: +49 30 40368 8800

Email: [email protected]

You can reach our data protection officer at [email protected]